Quick Links

Useful Links

Stanwell Fields

 Staff

Staffing Structure 2019-2020

 

Stanwell Fields Church of England Primary School Staff Team 2019 - 2020

Role

Staff member (with details of responsibilities / base)

Leadership Team

Consultant Headteacher – 1 day per week

Mrs Rachel Barton

EYFS Standards, Teaching and Learning, SIAMS

Headteacher

Ms Caroline Welch

Standards (KS2 focus), Teaching and Learning, Assessment,  Child Protection and Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Health & Safety

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Deborah Davis

Assessment, KS1 standards, Teaching and Learning, CPD, Child Protection and Safeguarding (Deputy DSL), NQT Assessor, CIC

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Gemma Leeks

Curriculum Lead, Maths Lead, Year 6 Teacher

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Julie Perry

SEND, EAL,  Pupil Premium, AG&T, Behaviour

Early Years Leader

Mrs Tanith Perry 

Early Years Lead, PSHE Lead, JLT Lead

School Business Manager

Miss Chloe Barlow

Finance,  Personnel, Premises

Teaching Team

Early Years

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Laura O’Brien

MFL Lead

Nursery Nurse

LSA

Mrs Maria Small

Ms Alda Luiz

Reception Teachers

Mrs Tanith Perry

Dragonflies; Early Years Lead, PSHE Lead, JLT

Miss Shefali Sharma

Ladybirds: History Lead

Reception LSAs

Mrs Janice Clark        Mrs Donna Dawson

Key Stage 1

Year 1 Teachers

Miss Lerecia Mullings

Squirrels:  DT Lead

Mrs Emily Adams

Hedgehogs; RWInc Lead

Year 1 LSAs - am

Mrs Kasia Grochola      Mrs Sarah Burrell Draper

Year 2 Teachers

Miss Charlotte Grundy

Badgers

Miss Kimberley Pearce

Miss Emma Grosvenor 

Otters; Science Lead, Educational Visits Lead

Otters

Year 2 LSA am

Mrs Alison Cain

Key Stage 2

 

Year 3 Teachers

Miss Kirsty Everett

Pumas; PE Lead 

Miss Sarah Pross

Leopards; Music Lead

Year 4 Teachers

Mr Stuart Richardson

Lions; Geography lead

Mr Kevin Davies

Ocelots; Computing lead

Year 3/4 LSA am

Mrs Jackie Hannington

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs Michelle Brown

Falcons; Art Lead

Miss Lynsey Brennan

Hawks; English Lead

Year 5 LSA am

Vacancy

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs Jessica McVeigh / Miss Jessica Stephenson               

Eagles; RE / SIAMS Lead

Miss Gemma Leeks (in class am)

Assistant Head, Curriculum Lead, Maths lead

Mr Michael Pavey

Ospreys 

Year 6 LSA /HLTA am

Mrs Elaine Horton

Interventions Team

P.M. only, 1 year fixed term

Mrs Alison Cain

First Class @Number

Mrs Sarah Burrell-Draper

Mental Health TA  

LSA 1:1 EHCP Team

 

Mrs Sandy O’ Neill                               Mrs Leslie Entwhistle

Miss Sian Williams                               Mrs Jo Pearson

Mrs Tracey Harrison                            Mrs Jenny Chapman / Mrs Jackie Hannington

Mrs Sue Housden                                 Mrs Teresa Jones

PPA/Management Time/NQT Cover

Higher Level teaching Assistant

Miss Zahorska (temp)

PPA/Management Time/NQT Cover in R - 6

Higher Level teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Horton

PPA/ NQT Cover in Years R to 6

Non-Teaching Staff

School Business Administrators

Mrs Sophia Smith - am

School Office

Mrs Chloe Theobald -pm

Pupil Administrator

Miss Amy Matthews

Premises Manager

Mr Hiren Pandya

Finance &  Premises Office

Premises Admin

Mrs Charlotte Hudson

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Carol Leighton

Liaising with parents, parent courses, DDSL

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Sarah Burrell-Draper     Mrs Alison Cain         Mrs Jackie Hannington              

Mrs Donna Dawson               Mrs Janice Clarke      Mrs Kasia Sut-Grochola